Miami County

 

   2016 Scholarship Recipients

David W. Beall Memorial Scholarship
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Chase Smith
Tenaya Shull
Alexandra Grant
Emma Eckrote
       
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Benjamin Shriver
Jacob Working
Tyler Ross
Abigail Gipson
       
Claude S. and Marie M. Berger
Lyman Bond Scholarship
Lyman Bond Scholarship
Lyman Bond Scholarship
Tenya Shull 
Peyton Sturgill  
Isaac Badry   
Madison Deniston
       
Elaine Cultice Bright Memorial Scholarship
Elaine Cultice Bright Memorial Scholarship
The Class of '64 John McElheny Memorial Scholarship
James R. and Bette J. Davis Scholarship
Macey Milroy
Grace Comerford
Chase Smith
Erik Hobbs
       
Velma Derbyshire Art Scholarship
LaVonne M. Eddy Nursing Scholarship
LaVonne M. Eddy Nursing Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Aubrey Jones
Abigail Spencer
Sheila Briner
Isaac Badry
       
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Kyndale Clark
Grace Comerford
Josie Murphy
Adrianna Ward
       
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Alyson Almon
Erik Hobbs
Macey Milroy
Kordell Prescott
       
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Eugene K. and Martha E. Fike Memorial Scholarship
Friend Family  Scholarship
James U. and Betsy Guthrie Health  Scholarship
Amber Rush 
Peyton Sturgill 
Jocelyn Ricket
Grace Comerford
       
James U. and Betsy Guthrie Health  Scholarship
Ray E. And Marie Rupp Hoffman Memorial Scholarship
Hoppes Memorial Fund Scholarship
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
Jessica Monnot 
Macey Milroy
Chase Smith
Peyton Sturgill
       
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
No photo
Carlee Mohr
Isaac Badry
Matthew Ferrill
Jacob Eckerly
       
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
Ryan McCarthy Holmes Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
No photo
Jackson Zvers
Joshua Martin
Isaac Badry
Emma Eckrote
       
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
Alexandra Grant
Madison Hair
Jordan Bullard
Kyndale Clark
       
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
Corey Duff
Mercedes Griffith
Brandi Lowe
Alexis Lees
       
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
Amee Tomes
Emily Tyner
Jackson Zvers
Adreana Spohn
       
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
No photo
Katelyn Schaaf
Kayla Meeks
Anna Mast
Courtnee Lefebvre
       
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
 Tiffany Huffman
Brittany Keim
Madisyn Gray
Madison Deniston
     
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
J&J Scholarship
Savannah Davis
Bailey Briggs
Kylie Barnett
Hannah Banina
       
Glen Jones Honor Scholarship
Karla Hattery Meyer Nursing Scholarship
Pat Keady Memorial Scholarship
Pat Keady Memorial Scholarship
Brenlyn Hoover
Sheila Briner
Lucas Hann
Halley Willson
       
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Alyson Almon
Lucas Eckerly
Erik Hobbs
Macey Milroy
       
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Leonora E. Kolb Scholarship
Harrie and Marty Lanning Memorial Scholarship
Kordell Prescott
Amber Rush
Peyton Sturgill
Alyson Almon
       
Robert M. Larrison First Farmers Bank and Trust Scholarship
Robert M. Larrison First Farmers Bank and Trust Scholarship
Miami County Historical Society Richardson Scholarship
Miami County Historical Society Richardson Scholarship
No photo
Jocelyn Ricket
Dexter Shuler
Emily Hanawalt
Jacob Eckerly
       
Miami County Community Foundation Scholarship
Miami County Community Foundation Scholarship
Miami County Community Foundation Scholarship
Miami County Community Foundation Scholarship
Erik Hobbs
Olivia Winegardner
Halley Willson   
Addison Sarver
       
Miami County Lilly Endowment Scholarship
Miami County Retired Teachers Scholarship
Celia Miller Scholarship
Alice Moon Scholarship
Avery Jackson
Jessica Zvers
Bianca Sloan  
Alyson Almon
       
North Miami Class of 1995 Memorial Scholarship
Janice Nowling Memorial Scholarship
PHS Class of 1995 Memorial Scholarship
Monroe Smith Band Scholarship
Lane Eckrote
Erik Hobbs
Macey Milroy
Zachery Hill
       
Randy Steg Memorial Scholarship
Mary Lee Temple Memorial Scholarship
Lynn Smith Tharp Memorial Nursing Scholarships
 
 
Emily Tyner
Jessica Zvers
Abigail Spencer