Fulton County

 

2017 Scholarship Recipients

 

Akron Las Donas Marcus Hackworth & Scott Sechrist

Memorial Scholarship:

Alexia Durkes
Kennedy Niedbalski 

 

    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Ross Pearson
    Adrianna Dague
    Joshua Miller
    Abigail Betten
           
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Paul and Dorothy Arven Memorial Scholarship
    Jim Barkman Memorial Scholarship
    Sierra Rudd
    Laira Myers
    Aerin Shewman
    Ross Pearson
           
    Jim Barkman Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Samantha Jolley
    Ben Perez
    Ross Pearson
    Shelby Schoen
           
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Zach Brown
    Brittany Walker
    Eli Pugh
    Tanner Powell
           
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    AJ Notz
    Lexanne Holland
    Keaton Stesiak
    Riley Pfeiffer
           
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Lauren Daugherty
    Riley Pfeiffer
    Traci Burch
    Carter Screeton
           
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    Brent L. Blacketor Memorial Scholarship
    no pic
    Samantha Ruppert
    Alison Webb
    Vonda Mullet
    Taryn Stockberger 
           
    Joanne and JoEllen Bendall Fund
    Earl Gaerte - Blacktop Cruisers Scholarship
    Caston High School Scholarship
    Caston High School Scholarship
    Adrianna Dague
    Carlton Mullet
    Adrianna Dague
    Megan Evans
           
    Caston High School Scholarship
    Caston High School Scholarship
    Victoria L. Coffing Memorial Scholarship 
    Zelma Crabill-Helen Barkman Wilson & Carl Wilson Memorial Scholarship
    Dalea Hubenthal
    Ellei Kay
    Krysta Schanlaub  
    Ross Pearson
           
    The W.D. Cumberland 4-H Scholarship
    Herbert P. Davidson Athletic Scholarship
    Simon Deeb Scholarship
    Joan Ruth Ewing Memorial Scholarship
    Adrianna Dague
    Ben Perez
    Samantha Jolley
    Maddison Hiatt
           
           
    RB Fear Agricultural Scholarship
    Fulton County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship
    Fulton County Community Foundation Scholarship
    Fulton County Community Foundation Scholarship
    Adrianna Dague
    Emma Feldman
    Jackson Sawyer
    Amanda Heltzel
           
    Fulton County Community Foundation Scholarship
    Fulton County Community Foundation Scholarship
    Jayne Anne Good Memorial Scholarship
    Dorothy A. Goss Memorial Scholarship
    Brandon Havron
    Ashley Nault
    Zoe Bixler
    Adrianna Dague
           
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Katlyn Sawyer
    Riley Pfeiffer    
    Jace Bixler
    Madison Martin
           
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Carol Morris     
    Kyler Spencer
    Kennedy Campbell
    Megan Evans  
           
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Roy Haggerty Memorial Scholarship
    Elmer Harris and Beulah P. Harris Scholarship
    Elmer Harris and Beulah P. Harris Scholarship
    Baylee Kolesiak
     Kristina Ponce
    Ellei Kay
    Joshua Miller
           
    Steve and Katheryn Hartzler Memorial Scholarship
    Franklin and Jane Heisler and David Heisler Memorial Scholarship
    Melissa Hoffman Gamel Scholarship
    Patricia Kumler Hoover Nursing Scholarship
    Alexia Durkes
    Alexia Durkes
    Kennedy Campbell
    Sierra Rudd
           
    Mark Howdeshell Memorial Scholarship
    Kewanna Schools Memorial Scholarship
    Steven Bruce Mattice Memorial Scholarship
    Steven Bruce Mattice Memorial Scholarship
    Zac Brown
    Kristina Ponce
    Alyssa Fagner
    Carrie Sailors
           
    Colleen May Memorial Scholarship
    Jayson McCalla MemorialScholarship
    David Ewing McCarter Athletic Scholarship
    Coach John Robert McKee Memorial Scholarship
    Krysta Schanlaub
    Austin Foster
    Ben Perez
    Austin Foster
           
    Coach John Robert McKee Memorial Scholarship
    Harold E. and Neva Funk Mikesell Scholarship
    Harold E. and Neva Funk Mikesell Scholarship
    Harold E. and Neva Funk Mikesell Scholarship
    Ross Pearson
    Berklee Blackman
    Brandon Havron
    Ellei Kay
           
    Harold E. and Neva Funk Mikesell Scholarship
    Harold E. and Neva Funk Mikesell Scholarship
    One Community Scholarship
    John Nelson Memorial Scholarship
    Kristina Ponce
    Carrie Sailors 
    Joe Cattin
    Hannah O’Dell
           
    Phyllis Onstott Arone Heminger Memorial Scholarship
    Nick Patterson Memorial Scholarship
    Nick Patterson Memorial Scholarship
    Nick Patterson Memorial Scholarship
    Shelby Schoen
    Olivia Harris
    Austin Foster
    Ben Perez
           
    Nick Patterson Memorial Scholarship
    Nick Patterson Memorial Scholarship
    Joseph and Virginia Quick Scholarship
    Rochester Firefighters' Memorial Scholarship
    Harrison Korkos
    Kennedy Campbell
    Rosalie Navarro
    Samantha Jolley
           
    Rochester High School Memorial Scholarship
    Nelson W. Sadler Memorial Ag Scholarship
    George M. and Liale W. Schwenk Memorial Scholarship
    Lawrence J & Violet M. Seiwert Scholarship
    Zoe Bixler
    Adrianna Dague
    Adrianna Dague
     Clair Dunwoody  
           
    Dierdre Strube Memorial Scholarship
    Union Township Scholarship
    Union Township Scholarship
    Howard M. Utter and Helen Pike Utter Scholarship
    Krysta Schanlaub  
    Austin Foster
    Ellei Kay
     Lee Stockwell
           
    Dr. Russell L. and Pauline Whittenberger Sparks Memorial Scholarship
    Dr. Russell L. and Pauline Whittenberger Sparks Memorial Scholarship
    Dr. Russell L. and Pauline Whittenberger Sparks Memorial Scholarship
     
     
     Clair Dunwoody  
    Kinley Lingenfelter
    Daniel Butler